• Lodge
  • 2016 officers

     

    WORSHIPFUL MASTER.......... Richard Schoppelerey P.M.

     

    SENIOR WARDEN...................... Walter C. Robinson P.M.

     

    JUNIOR WARDEN........................... David Macintyre P.M.

     

    TREASURER............................. Jerry L. Katzenmeyer P.M.

     

    SECRETARY.................................. Rick R. Memmer P.M.  

     

    CHAPLAIN ................................. RWB Michael E. Lee P.M

     

    SENIOR DEACON ................................... Randy M. Porter

     

    JUNIOR DEACON................................. Gregg D. VanSuch

     

    SENIOR STEWARD ...................................Marcus Newton

     

    JUNIOR STEWARD................................ Shaun Smith P.M.

     

    TYLER ................................................... Terry Corley P.M.

     

    LODGE EDUCATION OFFICER.............. Dana Frazier P.M

     

    TRUSTEE ............................................ John Lohman P.M.

     

    TRUSTEE .................................... Fred Moore P.M., PDEO

     

    TRUSTEE .............................................. Dana Frazier P.M.

     

    MARSHALL ......................................... John Lohman P.M.

     

    MARSHALL ................................. Fred Moore P.M., PDEO

     

    WEBMASTER ............................................ Harry W. Stover


    Name & Year(s)

    of Past Master


    A.M.Sherman-1859,1860,1862, 1863,1864,1866,1868,1870,1872
    W.L. Holden - 1861,1869
    L.W. Crittenden - 1865
    J.W. Sherman - 1867
    J.L. Carrier - 1871
    John f. Fuller - 1873,1882,1883
    W.W. Patton - 1874,1875,1877
    B.F. Keller - 1876
    S.V. Smith - 1878,1879
    S.W. Burt - 1880
    C.N. Thorp - 1881
    W.H. Bushnell - 1886,1887
    J.B Miller - 1884,1885
    L.N. Kaw - 1888,1889,1898
    N.B. Rynard - 1890,1891,1899
    F.L. Allen - 1892,1893
    G.A. Furry - 1894,1895
    Fred Foote - 1896,1897
    E.S. Parsons - 1900,1901,1903
    W.R. Chapin - 1902
    H.J. Ackworth - 1904,1905
    Griffith Evans - 1906,1907
    John Simpson - 1908,1909
    E.F. Garrison - 1910,1911
    H.B. Thompson - 1912,1913
    R.O. Pratt - 1914,1915
    W. Roy Simpson - 1916
    J. Nelson Barber - 1917
    Frank Bentle - 1918,1923
    Fred R. Williams - 1919
    Albert L. Johnson - 1920
    Carl H. Curtiss - 1921
    Frank N. Marsh - 1922
    F.C. McLaughlin - 1924
    N.J. A. Minich - 1925
    Paul H. Davey - 1926
    Alf C. Lovell - 1927
    Russell S. Colley - 1928
    W.O. Hollister - 1929
    George R. Beckwith - 1930
    Addis O. Cannon - 1931
    Robert A Chewy - 1932
    C.R. Douglass - 1933
    George O. Lawrance - 1934
    C.M. Scherer - 1935
    W.M.J. Ingham - 1936
    L.H. Warkmen - 1937
    Forrest B. Bryant - 1938
    Earl W. Bowman - 1939
    C. Leslie Zingery - 1940
    G. Gilbert Lawrance - 1941
    Lamarre L. Poole - 1942
    George Damann - 1943
    Richard T. Collins - 1944
    Willard O,Hassler - 1945
    Raymond o. Goosh - 1946
    Harold O. Tinker - 1947
    Eldews E. George - 1948
    Leroy D. Maag - 1949
    Robert M. Davis - 1950
    Lyman G. Bosworth - 1951
    Charles E. Fisher - 1952
    William H. Dallow - 1953
    J.C. Benjamin Neff - 1954
    D. Gordon Edwards - 1955
    John B. Simpson - 1956
    Karl G. Siedsclag - 1957
    Paul W. Briner - 1958
    Roy A. Nichols - 1959
    Chester A. Wise - 1960
    Bruce W. Hansford - 1961
    Howard E. Fogle - 1962
    Ora R. Dietz - 1963
    William E. Dingle - 1964
    William F. Siebenthal - 1965
    Ernest Little - 1966
    Monroe Fortnoff - 1967
    James H. Clark - 1968,1993
    lL. Gene Abercrombie - 1969
    Donald C. Scherer - 1970,1980
    Clayton A. Lovelace - 1971
    Alfred J. Harkcom - 1972
    William H. Taylor - 1973
    Ruben F. Suttle - 1974
    Gary J. Qusenberry - 1975
    James H. Gray - 1976, 2006
    Jack A. Somerville - 1977
    Gerald W. Mcbroom - 1978
    C. Aaron Bogie - 1979
    Terrence W. Corley - 1981,2016
    Earl Somoskey - 1982
    James Landis - 1983
    Brian R. Brinkerhoff - 1984
    James R. Horning - 1985
    Dana E. Frazier - 1986,1998,2013
    Richard D. Crowe - 1987
    Dennis M. Crossen - 1988
    Gerhard P. Schley - 1989,1992
    Micheal R. Hutsler - 1990
    Robert A. Hutsler - 1991
    Richard W. Schoppelrey - 1994
    Thomas B. Griffith - 1995
    Thomas G. Swogger JR. - 1996
    James S. Weiss - 1997
    Mark D. Moore - 1999,2009
    James C. lovelace - 2000
    Micheal E. Lee - 2001
    Randall S. Dutton - 2002
    Shawn E. Smith - 2003
    K. Alan Chord - 2004
    Jerry L. Katzenmeyer - 2005
    Clifford S. Bailey - 2007
    Fred R. Moore - 2008, 2014
    Thomas E. Fronek - 2010
    Gregg Pahls - 2011
    John Lohman - 2012
    Matthew Dorion - 2015